Friday, February 1, 2019

Breaking Down My Golden Formula, and 2/1/19 Rankings

The objective of my formula is to provide an aggregate for all sports that counts only wins and losses with the Golden Ratio (φ) applied whenever possible. In short, a team's aggregated rating is: (its winning percentage times φ²) plus (its opponents' combined winning percentage times φ) plus (its opponents' opponents' combined winning percentage).



Now to break down how all these values are compiled....



Why the Golden Ratio (φ)?

The Golden Ratio (φ) is the ratio between a and b if a>b>0 and (a+b)/a = a/b. If:

a = a team's winning percentage

b = a team's opponents' combined winning percentage

c = a team's opponents' opponents' combined winning percentage,

the original football BCS SOS formula was (2b+c)/3. To have a simple 2:1 ratio when compiling SOS always seemed too contrived and easy to me, so I thought, rhetorically, that a ratio of a team's record and its strength of schedule should be the same as that of its "b" to its "c."

The Golden Ratio = φ = (1+√5)/2 = 1.6180339887499

Wins, Losses, Ties, etc.

All wins and losses (even those to lower-division teams) are counted. A game that Team A plays against Team B does not factor into each other’s opponents’ record. That is, if Team A drops to 30-1 after a loss to Team B, Team B notches 30-0 into its SOS. This same exclusion applies to the opponents’ opponents’ total. Plainly: a team’s games are excluded from reflexively factoring into its SOS. When Team A plays a lower-division opponent, that opponent is deemed hypothetically to go winless vs. Team A’s schedule. If Team A is 10-0 against opponents who go a combined 54-46, an upcoming game against Lower Division U would account for 0-10 in their opponents’ combined record and 54-46 in their opponents’ opponents’ combined record. The higher Team A’s overall winning percentage is, the less a game against Lower Division U. hurts their SOS.



Most remember the BCS controversies in 2003 and 2006, when LSU/USC & Florida/Michigan were in respective conversations for spots in their title games. In each case, the former was 12-1, having beaten an FCS opponent and won a conference championship game, and the latter was 11-1, having played no FCS opponents and no “extra” conference championship game. If not every team plays the same number of games, this means that different opponents carry different weights in a team’s SOS. After literally years of deliberating on how to account for these differences (if at all), I decided to count “sitting at home” the same as beating a lower-division team. Therefore, 2003 USC and 2006 Michigan are given applied records of 12-1, each given a win vs. a hypothetical lower-division team.



As it applies today in the middle of a college basketball regular season, the maximum number of games played by a given team as of this morning (2/1/19) is 24, and any team who has played fewer games–that is to say, almost every team–is given the number of wins vs. a hypothetical lower-division team that equals the difference between its total and the running maximum. As of right now, my Golden Formula applies to all 353 teams' totals 24 games, 352 opponents’ games (24²-24), and 13,248 opponents’ opponents’ games (24³-24²).    This has a considerable effect on all postseason games, giving them extra weight. As a team advances in its conference tournament or in a postseason tournament, beating increasingly good teams along the way, most other teams are, of course, “sitting at home.” Postseason wins, therefore, cause strengths of schedule and overall ratings to rise considerably more than do regular season games, while postseason losses show little or no negative effect to a team’s rating. On April 8, two teams will play for the national title, each adding to its SOS a strong opponent, while each of the other 351 teams effectively will be given a 0-40 hypothetical team to theirs.

The Curve

All winning percentage totals are “graded on a curve” before applying φ to them. This addresses the relatively low variance in SOS, which tends to be only about ⅓ of the variance in winning percentage. As of this morning, the lowest applied winning percentage is Maryland-Eastern Shore’s .167, while the highest is .958, held by the five 1-loss teams. The highs and lows of opponents’- and opponents’ opponents’ winning percentages are .663/.313 and .588/.387. Each high is represented by 1.000, and each low, .000, with all other values represented proportionally between. All elements of the Golden Formula are now determined.    

The Golden Formula (a × φ²) + (b × φ) + c = Rating

2/1/19 Rankings (Expanded)


TeamW/L% (curved)Opps' W/L% (curved)Opps' Opps' W/L% (curvedSOS rankRatingRating (curved)
1Kansas0.7891.0001.00014.684901.00000
2Houston1.0000.7460.837264.662020.99372
3Duke0.9470.7880.795214.549500.96286
4Michigan1.0000.6420.871484.528740.95716
5Michigan St0.8950.7510.964124.521940.95530
6Gonzaga0.9470.7620.800284.512370.95267
7Marquette0.8950.8030.807174.449050.93530
8Virginia1.0000.6110.813674.420530.92748
9Nevada1.0000.6580.682754.364940.91223
10Tennessee1.0000.5650.815784.347260.90738
11LSU0.8950.7200.776384.284000.89002
12Kentucky0.8950.6740.847414.279080.88867
13Louisville0.7890.8600.806104.264810.88476
14Purdue0.7370.8810.90734.261560.88387
15North Carolina0.8420.7460.821294.232530.87590
16Oklahoma0.7370.8190.96944.222340.87311
17Texas Tech0.8420.7410.805334.208040.86919
18Maryland0.7370.8290.87874.148550.85287
19Washington0.8420.7460.731404.143290.85142
20Villanova0.7890.7820.809204.142110.85110
21Cincinnati0.8950.6480.751694.141820.85102
22Iowa St0.7890.7310.844304.093100.83766
23Kansas St0.7890.6940.865344.054880.82717
24TCU0.7890.7150.802364.026160.81929
25Wisconsin0.7370.7460.884194.020080.81762
26Iowa0.7890.6530.862443.985200.80805
27Syracuse0.7370.7620.817243.978180.80613
28Mississippi St0.7890.6990.772493.970530.80403
29Minnesota0.7890.6530.847503.970390.80399
30Florida St0.7890.6740.812513.968660.80352
31Temple0.7370.7560.811273.964580.80240
32Buffalo0.8950.5910.657973.955560.79993
33Virginia Tech0.8950.5390.741983.954880.79974
34Texas0.5790.8760.98923.921650.79062
35St John's0.7890.6480.756663.871020.77673
36Arizona St0.7370.7250.758433.860730.77391
37Ohio St0.7370.6630.841453.843280.76912
38UNC Greensboro0.8950.5440.5831363.805660.75880
39UCF0.8420.5540.699993.800880.75749
40Alabama0.6840.7510.791323.797940.75669
41VA Commonwealth0.7370.7310.663583.774200.75017
42Seton Hall0.6320.7880.838163.765420.74776
43Baylor0.7370.6420.770653.738780.74046
44Mississippi0.7370.6320.766713.717660.73466
45Arizona0.6320.8030.760233.713070.73341
46Hofstra0.8950.4350.6131863.659210.71863
47Creighton0.5790.7670.894133.650690.71629
48Tulsa0.5790.8600.733153.640510.71350
49New Mexico St0.8420.5130.5991483.633680.71163
50Auburn0.7370.6010.731823.632090.71119
51Butler0.5260.8500.86963.621350.70824
52San Francisco0.8420.5180.5661563.608540.70473
53Oregon0.6320.7310.764373.599620.70228
54Memphis0.6320.7510.725393.593980.70073
55UC Irvine0.7890.5850.5791143.593670.70065
56Xavier0.5260.8290.86793.586510.69869
57UCLA0.5790.7880.787223.577120.69611
58Georgetown0.6840.6420.746723.576610.69597
59Clemson0.6320.7510.695473.564370.69261
60Providence0.6320.6630.828523.555070.69006
61Utah St0.7890.5230.6341283.547480.68798
62Davidson0.7890.4770.7001333.537770.68532
63Indiana0.5790.6940.896313.534620.68445
64Wofford0.8420.4400.6141833.531550.68361
65San Diego0.6840.6530.663793.511090.67800
66Old Dominion0.7370.6110.5921023.509980.67769
67St Mary's CA0.5790.7880.706353.496150.67390
68NC State0.7890.4040.7691493.490050.67223
69Georgia St0.7370.5910.6031053.487770.67160
70BYU0.5260.8450.733183.477570.66880
71Toledo0.7890.5180.5721553.476840.66860
72Belmont0.8420.4510.5412003.475170.66814
73Arkansas0.6320.6680.737623.472460.66740
74Florida0.6320.6110.828633.471230.66706
75Dayton0.6840.5600.771863.467720.66610
76Nebraska0.6320.5960.847643.464370.66518
77ETSU0.7890.5180.5561593.461170.66430
78Vermont0.7890.5230.5391623.453010.66206
79USC0.5790.6940.788463.426650.65483
80Rutgers0.6320.5960.808733.425180.65443
81Oregon St0.6840.5650.715943.419940.65299
82Col Charleston0.7370.5180.6511253.418290.65254
83Pittsburgh0.5790.6940.758553.397490.64683
84Duquesne0.7370.4970.6561393.389980.64477
85NJIT0.7890.5230.4581893.371600.63973
86Drake0.7370.5230.5941453.370070.63931
87Oklahoma St0.4740.7410.928143.366710.63839
88Lipscomb0.8420.3730.5562303.364660.63783
89Marshall0.5790.7360.646603.352230.63442
90Stony Brook0.7890.5030.4362053.315860.62444
91Northwestern0.5260.7360.742423.310220.62289
92Utah Valley0.6840.5800.5761173.306220.62180
93South Florida0.7370.4920.5771683.302360.62074
94Wichita St0.4740.7620.817243.289230.61714
95West Virginia0.4210.8080.872113.282180.61520
96N Kentucky0.8420.3830.4542523.278680.61424
97Connecticut0.5790.6420.722743.277080.61380
98Notre Dame0.5260.6790.798533.274600.61312
99Loy Marymount0.7370.4510.6131783.271860.61237
100Georgia Tech0.5260.6890.778543.270470.61199
101Fresno St0.7890.4040.5442173.264540.61036
102Loyola-Chicago0.6320.6110.6051003.247460.60568
103WKU0.5260.7410.667573.244160.60477
104S Dakota St0.7370.5030.4971873.239020.60336
105Texas St0.8420.3580.4472643.230230.60095
106Louisiana Tech0.6320.6220.5451073.205020.59404
107Georgia0.5260.6480.779613.204700.59395
108Utah0.5790.5700.758853.195840.59152
109Ohio0.6320.5750.6111093.195310.59137
110Northeastern0.5790.6420.632883.186960.58908
111Boston College0.6320.5490.6451123.186910.58907
112George Mason0.6320.5910.5731133.182580.58788
113Missouri0.5790.5390.791893.178630.58680
114South Carolina0.5260.6480.752683.177710.58654
115Ga Southern0.6320.5960.5561163.173120.58528
116Kent0.7890.3940.4652433.168980.58415
117Furman0.7890.3730.4912473.161130.58199
118Bucknell0.6320.5540.6041223.154370.58014
119North Texas0.8420.2900.4622903.136480.57523
120Miami FL0.4740.7720.629563.117920.57014
121St Louis0.6320.5130.6171433.100360.56533
122Grand Canyon0.6840.4510.5791883.099680.56514
123Liberty0.7890.3470.4652633.093960.56357
124Texas A&M0.4740.6740.754593.084020.56084
125Penn St0.3160.8810.82553.076510.55878
126Lehigh0.7370.4090.4822323.073310.55791
127Stanford0.5260.5600.787833.070020.55700
128Vanderbilt0.4740.6790.691703.029270.54582
129Murray St0.8420.2800.3703083.027420.54532
130SMU0.6320.4770.5811743.005980.53943
131DePaul0.5790.4720.7201262.998680.53743
132Illinois St0.5790.5340.6181272.997410.53708
133Rhode Island0.5790.5440.5931302.989360.53488
134Montana0.7370.3990.4112552.986020.53396
135S Illinois0.4740.7100.588772.976830.53144
136Austin Peay0.6840.4560.4472222.975710.53113
137Radford0.6840.4090.5022282.955980.52572
138Colorado0.5790.4870.6461472.949390.52391
139Ball St0.5260.6170.5701042.945870.52294
140Jacksonville St0.7370.3110.5112702.942760.52209
141San Diego St0.6320.4400.5711942.937280.52059
142C Michigan0.7370.3680.3862802.910030.51311
143Illinois0.2630.8190.88482.897760.50975
144CS Bakersfield0.7370.3470.4052842.896090.50929
145Penn0.7370.3210.4462862.895090.50902
146UAB0.6320.4770.4582102.882770.50564
147Samford0.5260.5910.5401242.873910.50320
148Pacific0.4740.6110.642922.871530.50255
149Santa Clara0.4740.5800.685952.863890.50046
150St Joseph's PA0.4740.5910.666962.861940.49992
151UNLV0.5790.4770.5731772.860350.49948
152Bowling Green0.7370.3110.4212922.853080.49749
153Abilene Chr0.8420.2440.2503292.849020.49638
154Miami OH0.5260.5490.5761342.842980.49472
155UTRGV0.4210.7510.525762.842550.49460
156N Illinois0.5790.4970.5171852.837730.49328
157Wake Forest0.4210.6480.662802.812010.48622
158Colgate0.5790.4770.5241922.811160.48599
159Holy Cross0.5260.5440.5391512.797150.48215
160Louisiana0.6320.4090.4722352.788150.47968
161Rider0.6320.4200.4552362.787940.47962
162UC Santa Barbara0.7890.2640.2893202.783510.47840
163N Colorado0.6840.3890.3422822.761810.47245
164Weber St0.6320.4510.3782412.761190.47228
165Delaware0.5790.4460.5112092.747360.46849
166Indiana St0.5260.4560.5981802.713840.45929
167NE Omaha0.5790.4560.4542182.707530.45756
168Pepperdine0.4740.5540.5671352.704430.45671
169E Michigan0.4740.5030.6481382.701130.45581
170ULM0.5790.4350.4532312.672690.44801
171Hawaii0.6840.2750.4342992.670100.44729
172Seattle0.5790.3890.5042372.648170.44128
173Akron0.6320.3320.4542762.643680.44005
174Brown0.7370.2540.2973212.636780.43815
175Yale0.8950.0670.1853502.636460.43807
176Missouri St0.4740.5080.5621642.623320.43446
177Boise St0.4740.5030.5651662.618420.43312
178Northern Iowa0.3680.6320.629902.615980.43245
179New Mexico0.4740.5180.5361672.614830.43213
180Valparaiso0.5260.3830.6122082.610400.43092
181UT Arlington0.4210.5390.6361212.609840.43076
182PFW0.5260.4510.4992112.606630.42988
183E Illinois0.5790.4200.4092492.604000.42916
184Wright St0.5260.4200.5402152.596820.42719
185Hartford0.4740.5180.4861842.564770.41840
186FL Atlantic0.5790.3160.5312572.558230.41661
187Southern Miss0.5790.3160.5182612.544730.41290
188IUPUI0.5790.3630.4422622.544440.41282
189Winthrop0.6840.2380.3533182.530000.40886
190East Carolina0.4740.4400.5701952.523040.40695
191CS Fullerton0.4210.5230.5731502.522430.40679
192Detroit0.3680.5960.5921062.520730.40632
193St Bonaventure0.4210.5230.5651542.513720.40440
194Bradley0.4740.4560.5322012.510310.40346
195Colorado St0.3680.5960.5781082.506800.40250
196Sam Houston St0.6320.3320.3163042.506550.40243
197St Francis NY0.5790.3730.3862782.505040.40202
198Air Force0.4210.5340.5381572.503500.40159
199Drexel0.3680.5960.5691112.498090.40011
200Army0.4740.4660.4992042.493990.39898
201UT San Antonio0.5260.3680.5062452.479460.39500
202UMBC0.5790.3010.4752872.476480.39418
203Massachusetts0.3680.6010.5391192.476440.39417
204N Dakota St0.4210.5340.5071702.472590.39311
205G Washington0.3160.6940.506932.456460.38869
206Troy0.5260.3780.4652512.455300.38837
207WI Green Bay0.4210.4870.5601762.450680.38710
208E Kentucky0.4210.5130.5121792.444280.38535
209Campbell0.5790.3780.3162912.443340.38509
210Presbyterian0.4740.4770.4072232.418900.37838
211Washington St0.3680.5650.5391412.417310.37795
212Long Beach St0.3160.5910.6321012.414170.37709
213Gardner Webb0.5790.3320.3582942.410110.37597
214American Univ0.5790.2950.4152952.408460.37552
215MA Lowell0.5260.3680.4342602.407190.37517
216William & Mary0.3160.5960.6141032.404710.37449
217Arkansas St0.4210.5180.4621902.403030.37403
218Canisius0.4210.4770.5271912.400390.37331
219Florida Intl0.5790.2850.4212982.398220.37271
220California0.2630.6420.667812.395480.37196
221UNC Wilmington0.2630.6740.602842.380910.36796
222Rice0.3680.5490.5251532.378230.36723
223Richmond0.3680.5280.5441582.363420.36316
224Evansville0.3680.4920.5931612.354360.36068
225Robert Morris0.5260.3110.4632852.344140.35788
226Citadel0.4740.3890.4732442.342120.35732
227Missouri KC0.3160.5960.5451202.335480.35550
228Oakland0.3680.4870.5761722.328130.35348
229Boston Univ0.4210.4870.4332142.323560.35223
230Coastal Car0.5790.3060.3013112.311160.34883
231Siena0.4210.4510.4572212.288820.34270
232Norfolk St0.5260.3320.3602932.274930.33889
233NC A&T0.5790.2280.3863152.270300.33762
234Loyola MD0.3160.5700.5191462.267450.33684
235IL Chicago0.4210.4090.4982292.262680.33553
236Quinnipiac0.5790.2380.3603162.261380.33517
237St Francis PA0.4740.3830.3942692.254930.33341
238CS Northridge0.3680.5280.4271962.246740.33116
239Mercer0.3160.5490.5291522.244360.33050
240Niagara0.4740.3730.3862772.229900.32654
241MTSU0.2110.6890.561872.227350.32584
242Harvard0.6840.1350.2143462.223020.32465
243F Dickinson0.4740.3730.3772792.221190.32415
244Prairie View0.4740.3830.3522812.212710.32182
245LIU Brooklyn0.4740.3680.3752832.210630.32125
246Navy0.3160.5490.4921652.206920.32023
247Princeton0.7890.0210.1043522.204890.31968
248WI Milwaukee0.3680.4920.4362072.197200.31757
249Morehead St0.3160.5340.5001732.190040.31560
250Chattanooga0.3680.4350.5212122.189880.31556
251Sacred Heart0.3680.4920.4182162.178480.31243
252Cent Arkansas0.4210.4200.3922542.173650.31111
253High Point0.5260.2850.3323122.171180.31043
254North Florida0.2630.6010.5061292.167330.30937
255Dartmouth0.6320.1810.2163382.163290.30827
256FL Gulf Coast0.2630.5600.5671312.161210.30769
257Central Conn0.3680.4610.4412202.151690.30508
258North Alabama0.2630.5490.5631422.140530.30202
259South Dakota0.3680.4350.4712242.140250.30194
260Fordham0.4210.3730.4092712.115180.29507
261Marist0.4210.4400.3002722.114460.29487
262SF Austin0.6320.1610.1993442.112780.29441
263James Madison0.3160.4350.5701992.101280.29125
264E Washington0.3680.4250.4482342.099970.29089
265Bryant0.4210.4300.3012752.099000.29063
266TX Southern0.4740.2800.4043032.096410.28992
267Wagner0.4740.2900.3793052.088790.28783
268Charlotte0.2110.5850.5871102.085360.28689
269W Michigan0.3160.4610.5102032.082680.28615
270Towson0.2630.5180.5471632.074120.28380
271Monmouth NJ0.2110.6740.4311152.072030.28323
272South Alabama0.4740.2900.3603072.069200.28245
273Tulane0.2110.5910.5561182.063270.28083
274Portland St0.4740.3010.3353092.061590.28037
275Cornell0.5790.1920.2363332.061420.28032
276Elon0.2630.4920.5721712.057450.27923
277New Orleans0.5790.2070.2043352.055230.27862
278W Carolina0.1580.7050.499912.052890.27798
279Montana St0.4740.3160.3003102.051480.27759
280La Salle0.3160.3780.6092132.048240.27670
281UTEP0.3680.3580.5022502.044530.27569
282Southern Utah0.5790.1920.2053372.030950.27196
283Cal Baptist0.5260.1920.3413282.028990.27142
284Denver0.2630.5230.4881812.024160.27010
285Portland0.2110.6110.4831322.023230.26984
286Oral Roberts0.2110.5440.5781402.009150.26598
287Northern Arizona0.3680.4350.3292591.997450.26277
288Jacksonville0.3680.3630.4382651.989790.26067
289Longwood0.4740.2800.2883171.980600.25815
290Ark Little Rock0.3160.4400.4312331.970790.25546
291Tennessee Tech0.2630.4770.4892021.949150.24952
292Idaho St0.4210.3370.3013061.948090.24923
293Appalachian St0.3160.3990.4532461.925050.24291
294VMI0.2630.4400.5222061.923550.24250
295Lamar0.4740.2540.2593251.909950.23877
296TAM C. Christi0.4740.2440.2733261.907120.23799
297SE Louisiana0.3680.3780.3292891.905230.23747
298Albany NY0.2630.4870.4032191.880150.23059
299Iona0.3160.3780.4222581.861040.22535
300Ark Pine Bluff0.3680.3370.3432961.852090.22290
301UC Davis0.3160.3680.4282671.849500.22218
302Alabama St0.5260.1810.1773421.848090.22180
303St Peter's0.3160.3890.3912681.846460.22135
304Wyoming0.2110.4970.4821931.838360.21913
305Tennessee St0.2630.4040.4692391.812180.21195
306Cleveland St0.1580.5440.5111601.804320.20979
307UC Riverside0.2630.4610.3682401.803400.20954
308Grambling0.4740.1810.2403361.773860.20144
309Mt St Mary's0.1580.5440.4701751.763390.19856
310Houston Bap0.3680.2950.3153131.757600.19697
311Hampton0.5260.1300.1663481.753370.19582
312SE Missouri St0.2630.4250.3672561.742980.19296
313Maine0.1050.6420.4241371.738740.19180
314CS Sacramento0.5790.0830.0813511.730380.18951
315Nicholls St0.4740.1870.1843401.725650.18821
316Fairfield0.2110.4510.4412251.721110.18697
317Kennesaw0.1050.5490.5561441.720620.18683
318Youngstown St0.2110.4510.4392271.719370.18649
319Charleston So0.4740.1350.2553411.712770.18468
320SIUE0.3160.3320.3403001.702870.18196
321Northwestern LA0.3160.3320.3323011.695470.17993
322Lafayette0.2630.4090.3432731.694320.17962
323San Jose St0.1580.4770.5041981.688800.17810
324Florida A&M0.3160.2850.3973021.684880.17703
325Binghamton0.2110.4350.4272381.682030.17624
326NC Central0.4740.1610.1753451.675460.17444
327W Illinois0.3680.2180.3413221.657530.16952
328Manhattan0.2110.4250.4182421.656560.16926
329North Dakota0.3680.1970.3563241.639230.16450
330Coppin St0.0530.6630.4241231.635360.16344
331Jackson St0.3680.2490.2513271.618150.15872
332Savannah St0.2630.3210.3672971.576180.14721
333Howard0.4740.0780.1813491.546980.13920
334Bethune-Cookman0.3680.1810.2673311.524830.13312
335Chicago St0.0530.5280.5161691.508810.12873
336Morgan St0.3680.1610.2843341.508280.12858
337TN Martin0.3160.2330.3023231.505710.12788
338McNeese St0.3680.1810.1993391.456920.11449
339Southern Univ0.1050.4560.4312261.443900.11092
340Alabama A&M0.1580.3990.3782661.436790.10897
341Incarnate Word0.2630.3060.2363191.419980.10436
342Stetson0.0530.5080.4551971.414320.10281
343Columbia0.5260.0000.0003531.377910.09282
344S Carolina St0.1050.4150.4212481.366820.08978
345SC Upstate0.1050.4460.3522531.348770.08482
346MD E Shore0.0000.6170.3321821.329820.07963
347Cal Poly0.3160.1300.2533431.289280.06850
348MS Valley St0.1050.3780.3852741.272430.06388
349Idaho0.2630.2380.1723321.246570.05679
350Alcorn St0.3160.1500.1713471.240530.05513
351New Hampshire0.1580.2690.3333141.182800.03929
352UNC Asheville0.0530.3890.3202881.086980.01301
353Delaware St0.1580.2490.2243301.039560.00000

I received some questions about Virginia's surprisingly low #20 ranking that I published Monday (and you might notice that they quickly have jumped to #8). Virginia's schedule before the new year was on the weak end of the Power 6's, and as of this past weekend, their inevitably strong ACC schedule accounted for less than 1/3 of their overall schedule; to that, add four "sitting at home" instances since they've played only 20 games, compared to the running high of 24. This will be more than mitigated by the time UVA finishes their regular season with 10 ACC opponents and likely 2-4 ACC tournament opponents; by selection Sunday, they will have played as many games as virtually anyone else, and their relatively strong conference slate will represent more than 2/3 of their overall schedule.

Feel free to e-mail me at tootnanny@gmail.com with any further questions, comments, criticisms, etc.

No comments:

Post a Comment

3/18/19 Men's College Basketball Rankings

Team Conf W L Rating 1 Duke Atlantic Coast 29 5 1.00000 2 Houston American 31 3 0.96584 3 Gonzaga West Coast 30 3 0.94401 4 Virginia A...